Website Manager

Optimist Club of Cooper City

Welcome to Cobras Travel Soccer


COOPER CITY COBRAS

 

2024-25 Travel Soccer ANNUAL TRYOUTS to begin on May 1st.   More information including REGISTRATION links to register to attend our Tryouts will be posted in mid-April.  Thank you for your patience. 

Meanwhile, listed at the end of this page are last travel season's 2022-23 Cobra Travel Program team & player accomplishments.   The 2023-24 accomplishments to be posted late April.  

2022-23 CCO Cobras Travel Soccer Team & Player ACCOMPLISHMENTS  (Some age groups not listed)

 

U19 Girls (2004 Born) - Head Coaches: John Lyons/Ernie Consuegra

  • SFUYSA Fall League Div2 – 2nd Place.
  • SFUYSA Spring League Div2 – 3rd Place
  • Trixie Lyons - All-Broward 5A - Honorable Mention
  • Karina Lero – All Broward 3A – Honorable Mention
  • Andrea Calderon – All-Broward 5A - 2nd Team.
  • Samantha Valenti - All Broward – Honorable Mention

 

U16 Boys (2007 Born) – Head Coach: JR Molina

  • South Florida Cup Silver -FINALIST 
  • Soccer Locker Cup Silver - CHAMPIONS
  • West Pines Classic Silver – FINALIST
  • Miami Classic Silver – FINALIST
  • Herron Cup Silver – FINALIST
  • FYSA Presidents Cup Silver - Quarterfinalist

 

U16 Girls (2007 Born) - Head Coaches: John Valenti/Bob Brouse

  • Sunshine Conference State League CHAMPIONS.    
  • Qualified for USYS National League PRO 2023/24
  • Chargers Labor Day Gold – FINALIST
  • Plantation Thanksgiving U17 Gold - FINALIST
  • Vero Beach Winter Cup Gold – CHAMPION
  • Disney Presidents Day Gold - CHAMPIONS
  • 2023 Palm Beach Garden Gold - CHAMPIONS
  • Qualified for USYS State Cup Regionals in Baton Rouge, La in June
  • SFUYSA League U19 Age Group – 1st Place
  • Kelly Brouse - All-Broward 6A/7A 2nd Team
  • Amanda Will & Morgan Leonlongato – All Broward Honorable Mention

 

U15 Boys (2008 Born) – Head Coaches: Roberto & Jean Ansourian

  • West Pines Classic Silver FINALIST
  • Plantation Thanksgiving Silver FINALIST
  • Springs Holiday Cup Silver FINALIST
  • SFUYSA Fall League Div2 – 1st Place.
  • FYSA Commissioners Cup Region A Quarterfinalist
  • Brayden Brouse & Amir Morley: FYSA Olympic Development Program (ODP) 

 

U15 Girls (2008 Born) – Head Coach: Carlos Quezada

  • SFUYSA Spring League Div2 – 1st Place
  • Weston Cup Silver – CHAMPIONS
  • Sunshine Conference State League – 3rd Place.  
  • Qualified for USYS National League PRO 2023/24
  • Gabriella & Angelina Quezada – Members of the USVI 2008-born National Team CONCACAF Champions  
  • Gabriella Quezada - All Broward 2nd Team.
  • 8 team members were selected for the Miami FC USL Cup team.

 

U14 Girls (2009 Born) – Head Coach: Ernie Consuegra

  • Play for 8 Cup - CHAMPIONS.
  • SFUYSA Fall League Div3 – 2nd Place.
  • SFUYSA Spring League Div2 – 1st Place
  • Sarasota Cup Silver CHAMPIONS.

 

U14 Boys (2009 born) – Head Coach: Jade Taylor

  • Dimitri Cup Bronze – CHAMPION
  • 2022 Springs Holiday Cup Silver – FINALIST
  • 2023 Weston Cup Bronze – FINALIST
  • FYSA Commissioners Cup Region A Quarterfinalist
  •  

U13 Girls (2010 Born) RED – Head Coach: Carlos Diaz

  • West Pines Classic Gold – FINALIST
  • Sunshine Conference State League – 3rd Place.  
  • SFUYSA League Div2 Playoff Semifinalist
  • Ava Andrulonis, Maya Andrulonis, Estefania “Teti” Gonzalez - FYSA Olympic Development Program (ODP)

                         

U13 Girls (2010 Born) WHITE - Head Coach: Rob Farmer

 

  • 2023 Vero Beach Silver FINALIST
  • United Cup U14 CHAMPION
  • Plantation Bazooka Cup U14 FINALIST
  • FYSA Commissioners Cup Region A - Semifinalist
  • 5 Team Members were selected to the Miami FC USL Cup team.

 

U12 Boys (2011 born) – Head Coaches: Jean & Roberto Ansourian

  • West Pines Classic Copper -CHAMPIONS
  • Springs Holiday Cup Bronze -FINALIST
  • Dimitri Cup Bronze – CHAMPIONS

 

U11 Girls (2012 Born) – Head Coach: Scott Reid

  • West Pines Classic Gold – CHAMPIONS
  • PBG Fall Classic Gold – FINALIST
  • Vero Beach Winter Cup White – CHAMPIONS
  • Springs Holiday Cup Gold – FINALIST
  • Weston Cup Silver FINALIST
  • Naples Alliance Cup Gold – FINALIST

 

U11 Boys (2012 born) – Head Coach: Steven Debrabander

  • 2022 Naples Kick Off Classic CHAMPIONS

 

U10 Boys (2013 born) WHITE – Head Coach: Alex Portal

  • Spring Palm Beach Gardens Classic Silver Division CHAMPIONS
  • Spring EDP League - South Local North Division - 1st Place.
  • 3v3 Hammerhead Classic - U11 Gold - 2nd Place.
  • Fall Palm Beach Gardens Classic Bronze - CHAMPIONS
  • West Pines Classic Bronze - FINALIST

 

U10 Boys (2013 Born) RED – Head Coach: Gian di Boscio

  • 2022 United Cup Bronze – FINALIST
  • 2022 West Pines Classic Bronze – CHAMPIONS
  • SFUYSA Fall League Div3 – 1st Place

 

U9 Girls (2014 born) RED – Head Coach: Keith Widing

  • SFUYSA Fall League U9 Div3 – 1st Place
  • SFUYSA Spring League U9 Div2 – 1st Place
  • Wellington Shootout Gold – FINALIST

 

U9 Girls (2014 born) WHITE – Head Coach: Justin Arner

  • Plantation Bazooka Cup – CHAMPIONS
  • SFUYSA Spring League Div3 – 1st Place

 

U9 Boys (2014 born) – Head Coach: Angel Rodriguez

  • Acoba Cup Bronze – CHAMPIONS
  • PBG Spring Classic Bronze - CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

 

 


Field Status

Open Open

Suellen H. Fardelmann Cooper City Sports Complex (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Baseball/Softball - Field 1 (03:48 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Baseball/Softball - Field 2 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Baseball/Softball - Field 3 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Baseball/Softball - Field 4 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Baseball/Softball - Field 5 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Baseball/Softball - Field 6 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Baseball/Softball - Field 7 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football/Soccer - Field C (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football/Soccer - Field B (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football/Soccer - Field A (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Volleyball Court 1 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Volleyball Court 2 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Volleyball Court 3 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Volleyball Court 4 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football/Soccer - Field B East (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Closed Closed

Football/Soccer - Field B West (03:48 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Batting Cages - Stirling (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Batting Cages - Palm (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football/Soccer - Field B Center (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Field 5 - Right Field (10:21 PM | 08/25/23)

Open Open

Field 5 - Left Field (10:21 PM | 08/25/23)

Open Open

Field 5 - Center Field (10:21 PM | 08/25/23)

Open Open

Bill Lips Sports Complex (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football/Soccer - Field 2 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Softball/Baseball - Field 3 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Softball/Baseball - Field 1 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football/Soccer - Field 1 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Softball/Baseball - Field 2 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Softball/Baseball - Field 4 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Soccer - Field 2A (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Soccer - Field 2B (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Soccer - Field 3A (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Soccer - Field 3B (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Soccer - Field 4 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Soccer - Field 5 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Soccer - Field 6 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Soccer - Field 7 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football - Field S1 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football - Field S2 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football - Field N (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Football - Field S3 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Flamingo West Park (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Field 1 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Field 2 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Field 3 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Field 4 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Field 2 - North (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

Field 2 - South (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

5X5 Field 1 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

5x5 Field 2 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

5x5 Field 3 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

5x5 Field 4 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

5x5 Field 5 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

5x5 Field 6 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

5x5 Field 7 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

5x5 Field 8 (01:46 PM | 04/19/22)

Open Open

See 11U Team Chat (11:56 PM | 08/22/23)

Open Open

See 12U Team Chat (11:56 PM | 08/22/23)

Open Open

See 10U Team Chat (11:56 PM | 08/22/23)

Open Open

See 13U Team Chat (11:56 PM | 08/22/23)

Open Open

See 14U Team Chat (11:56 PM | 08/22/23)

Open Open

Away Park (11:27 AM | 08/21/23)

Open Open

See 12U Team Chat (11:27 AM | 08/21/23)

Open Open

See 10U team chat (12:02 PM | 08/21/23)

Open Open

See 11U team chat (12:02 PM | 08/21/23)

Open Open

See 13U team chat (12:02 PM | 08/21/23)

Open Open

See 14U Team Chat (12:02 PM | 08/21/23)