Website Manager

Youth Baseball & Softball

Youth Baseball & Softball

Posted Schedules

Program
Division
Schedule
Team
DateAway TeamHome TeamTimeLocation/Field 
06/28/2022Shadle (Vipers) - Beirl/MarezShadle (Monster Dogs) - Engelson 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field C 
06/28/2022Valley (Raptors)- DunaganValley (Cobras)- Loder 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 4 
06/28/2022Valley (Thunder)- ChaneyValley (Rockets) - T. Jones 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
06/28/2022Shadle (Bruins) - CoxRogers (Raptors)- Sauers 6:00PM - 8:00PMShadle Park High School / JV Softball Field 
06/28/2022South (Bruins) - RobertsSouth (Blaze) - Bishop 6:00PM - 8:00PMGrant Park / West 
06/28/2022South (Monster Dogs)- OdleSouth (Jet Hawks)- Boodel 6:00PM - 8:00PMPrairie View Community Park / Little League Field 
06/28/2022Valley (Warriors) - SmithValley (Vipers)- Snow 6:00PM - 8:00PMTerrace View Park / Field 1 
06/28/2022Mt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - JamesMt Spokane (Bruins) - Magney 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Softball 
06/28/2022Mead (Rockets) - BakerMead (Blaze) - Pilkington 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Combo 
06/28/2022Mt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - TillaMt Spokane (Thunder) - Lewis 6:00PM - 8:00PMNorthwood Middle School / Northwest 
06/30/2022Shadle (Bruins) - CoxShadle (Vipers) - Beirl/Marez 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field C 
06/30/2022South (Monster Dogs)- OdleValley (Rockets) - T. Jones 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
06/30/2022Shadle (Monster Dogs) - EngelsonRogers (Raptors)- Sauers 6:00PM - 8:00PMShadle Park High School / JV Softball Field 
06/30/2022South (Jet Hawks)- BoodelSouth (Blaze) - Bishop 6:00PM - 8:00PMGrant Park / West 
06/30/2022Valley (Raptors)- DunaganValley (Vipers)- Snow 6:00PM - 8:00PMTerrace View Park / Field 1 
06/30/2022Mead (Rockets) - BakerMt Spokane (Thunder) - Lewis 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Softball 
06/30/2022Mead (Blaze) - PilkingtonMt Spokane (Bruins) - Magney 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Combo 
06/30/2022Valley (Thunder)- ChaneyValley (Warriors) - Smith 6:00PM - 8:00PMValley Mission Park / Field 1 
06/30/2022Mt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - JamesMt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - Tilla 6:00PM - 8:00PMNorthwood Middle School / Northwest 
07/05/2022Rogers (Raptors)- SauersShadle (Vipers) - Beirl/Marez 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field C 
07/05/2022South (Blaze) - BishopValley (Cobras)- Loder 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
07/05/2022Shadle (Monster Dogs) - EngelsonShadle (Bruins) - Cox 6:00PM - 8:00PMShadle Park High School / JV Softball Field 
07/05/2022Valley (Raptors)- DunaganValley (Thunder)- Chaney 6:00PM - 8:00PMOrchard Ave Park / Softball Field 
07/05/2022South (Bruins) - RobertsValley (Vipers)- Snow 6:00PM - 8:00PMTerrace View Park / Field 1 
07/05/2022Mt Spokane (Bruins) - MagneyMt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - Tilla 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Softball 
07/05/2022Mt Spokane (Thunder) - LewisMead (Blaze) - Pilkington 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Combo 
07/05/2022South (Monster Dogs)- OdleValley (Warriors) - Smith 6:00PM - 8:00PMValley Mission Park / Field 1 
07/05/2022Mead (Rockets) - BakerMt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - James 6:00PM - 8:00PMNorthwood Middle School / Northwest 
07/05/2022Valley (Rockets) - T. JonesSouth (Jet Hawks)- Boodel 6:00PM - 8:00PMThornton Murphy Park / NE Diamond 
07/07/2022Shadle (Vipers) - Beirl/MarezShadle (Monster Dogs) - Engelson 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field C 
07/07/2022South (Monster Dogs)- OdleValley (Raptors)- Dunagan 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
07/07/2022Shadle (Bruins) - CoxRogers (Raptors)- Sauers 6:00PM - 8:00PMShadle Park High School / JV Softball Field 
07/07/2022South (Bruins) - RobertsValley (Thunder)- Chaney 6:00PM - 8:00PMOrchard Ave Park / Softball Field 
07/07/2022Valley (Cobras)- LoderValley (Vipers)- Snow 6:00PM - 8:00PMTerrace View Park / Field 1 
07/07/2022Mt Spokane (Thunder) - LewisMt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - James 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Softball 
07/07/2022Mead (Blaze) - PilkingtonMt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - Tilla 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Combo 
07/07/2022South (Jet Hawks)- BoodelValley (Warriors) - Smith 6:00PM - 8:00PMValley Mission Park / Field 1 
07/07/2022Mt Spokane (Bruins) - MagneyMead (Rockets) - Baker 6:00PM - 8:00PMNorthwood Middle School / Northwest 
07/07/2022Valley (Rockets) - T. JonesSouth (Blaze) - Bishop 6:00PM - 8:00PMThornton Murphy Park / NE Diamond 
07/09/2022Valley (Vipers)- SnowMt Spokane (Thunder) - Lewis 8:00AM - 10:00AMPlantes Ferry / Field 1 
07/09/2022Valley (Raptors)- DunaganShadle (Bruins) - Cox 8:00AM - 10:00AMPlantes Ferry / Field 2 
07/09/2022South (Blaze) - BishopMead (Rockets) - Baker 8:00AM - 10:00AMPlantes Ferry / Field 3 
07/09/2022South (Jet Hawks)- BoodelMt Spokane (Bruins) - Magney 8:00AM - 10:00AMPlantes Ferry / Field 4 
07/09/2022South (Monster Dogs)- OdleMt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - James 8:00AM - 10:00AMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
07/09/2022Mt Spokane (Thunder) - LewisValley (Vipers)- Snow10:00AM - 12:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 1 
07/09/2022Shadle (Bruins) - CoxValley (Raptors)- Dunagan10:00AM - 12:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 2 
07/09/2022Mead (Rockets) - BakerSouth (Blaze) - Bishop10:00AM - 12:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 3 
07/09/2022Mt Spokane (Bruins) - MagneySouth (Jet Hawks)- Boodel10:00AM - 12:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 4 
07/09/2022Mt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - JamesSouth (Monster Dogs)- Odle10:00AM - 12:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
07/09/2022South (Bruins) - RobertsMead (Blaze) - Pilkington12:00PM - 2:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 1 
07/09/2022Valley (Cobras)- LoderMt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - Tilla12:00PM - 2:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 2 
07/09/2022Shadle (Monster Dogs) - EngelsonValley (Thunder)- Chaney12:00PM - 2:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 3 
07/09/2022Shadle (Vipers) - Beirl/MarezValley (Warriors) - Smith12:00PM - 2:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 4 
07/09/2022Valley (Rockets) - T. JonesRogers (Raptors)- Sauers12:00PM - 2:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
07/09/2022Mead (Blaze) - PilkingtonSouth (Bruins) - Roberts 2:00PM - 4:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 1 
07/09/2022Mt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - TillaValley (Cobras)- Loder 2:00PM - 4:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 2 
07/09/2022Valley (Thunder)- ChaneyShadle (Monster Dogs) - Engelson 2:00PM - 4:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 3 
07/09/2022Valley (Warriors) - SmithShadle (Vipers) - Beirl/Marez 2:00PM - 4:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 4 
07/09/2022Rogers (Raptors)- SauersValley (Rockets) - T. Jones 2:00PM - 4:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
07/12/2022Shadle (Bruins) - CoxShadle (Vipers) - Beirl/Marez 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field C 
07/12/2022Rogers (Raptors)- SauersShadle (Monster Dogs) - Engelson 6:00PM - 8:00PMShadle Park High School / JV Softball Field 
07/12/2022Valley (Cobras)- LoderValley (Thunder)- Chaney 6:00PM - 8:00PMOrchard Ave Park / Softball Field 
07/12/2022South (Blaze) - BishopValley (Vipers)- Snow 6:00PM - 8:00PMTerrace View Park / Field 1 
07/12/2022Mt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - TillaMead (Rockets) - Baker 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Softball 
07/12/2022Mt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - JamesMead (Blaze) - Pilkington 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Combo 
07/12/2022Valley (Rockets) - T. JonesValley (Warriors) - Smith 6:00PM - 8:00PMValley Mission Park / Field 1 
07/12/2022Mt Spokane (Thunder) - LewisMt Spokane (Bruins) - Magney 6:00PM - 8:00PMNorthwood Middle School / Northwest 
07/12/2022South (Jet Hawks)- BoodelValley (Raptors)- Dunagan 6:00PM - 8:00PMEdgecliff Park / Field 1 
07/12/2022South (Bruins) - RobertsSouth (Monster Dogs)- Odle 6:00PM - 8:00PMThornton Murphy Park / NE Diamond 
07/14/2022Shadle (Monster Dogs) - EngelsonShadle (Bruins) - Cox 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field C 
07/14/2022Valley (Vipers)- SnowValley (Thunder)- Chaney 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
07/14/2022Shadle (Vipers) - Beirl/MarezRogers (Raptors)- Sauers 6:00PM - 8:00PMShadle Park High School / JV Softball Field 
07/14/2022South (Jet Hawks)- BoodelSouth (Bruins) - Roberts 6:00PM - 8:00PMPrairie View Community Park / Little League Field 
07/14/2022Valley (Rockets) - T. JonesValley (Raptors)- Dunagan 6:00PM - 8:00PMTerrace View Park / Field 1 
07/14/2022Mead (Rockets) - BakerMt Spokane (Thunder) - Lewis 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Softball 
07/14/2022Mead (Blaze) - PilkingtonMt Spokane (Bruins) - Magney 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Combo 
07/14/2022South (Monster Dogs)- OdleValley (Cobras)- Loder 6:00PM - 8:00PMValley Mission Park / Field 1 
07/14/2022Mt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - JamesMt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - Tilla 6:00PM - 8:00PMNorthwood Middle School / Northwest 
07/14/2022Valley (Warriors) - SmithSouth (Blaze) - Bishop 6:00PM - 8:00PMThornton Murphy Park / NE Diamond 
07/19/2022South (Monster Dogs)- OdleShadle (Vipers) - Beirl/Marez 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field A 
07/19/2022South (Bruins) - RobertsShadle (Monster Dogs) - Engelson 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field B 
07/19/2022South (Jet Hawks)- BoodelShadle (Bruins) - Cox 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field C 
07/19/2022Valley (Raptors)- DunaganValley (Cobras)- Loder 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 4 
07/19/2022Valley (Thunder)- ChaneyValley (Rockets) - T. Jones 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
07/19/2022South (Blaze) - BishopRogers (Raptors)- Sauers 6:00PM - 8:00PMShadle Park High School / JV Softball Field 
07/19/2022Valley (Warriors) - SmithValley (Vipers)- Snow 6:00PM - 8:00PMTerrace View Park / Field 1 
07/19/2022Mead (Blaze) - PilkingtonMt Spokane (Thunder) - Lewis 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Softball 
07/19/2022Mt Spokane (Bruins) - MagneyMt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - Tilla 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Combo 
07/19/2022Mead (Rockets) - BakerMt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - James 6:00PM - 8:00PMNorthwood Middle School / Northwest 
07/21/2022South (Bruins) - RobertsShadle (Vipers) - Beirl/Marez 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field C 
07/21/2022Valley (Cobras)- LoderValley (Vipers)- Snow 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 4 
07/21/2022Valley (Raptors)- DunaganValley (Thunder)- Chaney 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 5 
07/21/2022South (Jet Hawks)- BoodelShadle (Monster Dogs) - Engelson 6:00PM - 8:00PMShadle Park High School / JV Softball Field 
07/21/2022Shadle (Bruins) - CoxSouth (Blaze) - Bishop 6:00PM - 8:00PMPrairie View Community Park / Little League Field 
07/21/2022Valley (Warriors) - SmithValley (Rockets) - T. Jones 6:00PM - 8:00PMTerrace View Park / Field 1 
07/21/2022Mt Spokane (Thunder) - LewisMt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - James 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Softball 
07/21/2022Mt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - TillaMead (Blaze) - Pilkington 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Combo 
07/21/2022Mt Spokane (Bruins) - MagneyMead (Rockets) - Baker 6:00PM - 8:00PMNorthwood Middle School / Northwest 
07/21/2022Rogers (Raptors)- SauersSouth (Monster Dogs)- Odle 6:00PM - 8:00PMThornton Murphy Park / NE Diamond 
07/26/2022South (Bruins) - RobertsValley (Cobras)- Loder 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 4Canceled
08/02/2022Shadle (Vipers) - Beirl/MarezShadle (Bruins) - Cox 6:00PM - 8:00PMChief Garry / Field C 
08/02/2022South (Jet Hawks)- BoodelMt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - Tilla 6:00PM - 8:00PMMountainside Middle School / Softball #1 
08/02/2022Valley (Warriors) - SmithMead (Rockets) - Baker 6:00PM - 8:00PMMountainside Middle School / Softball #2 
08/02/2022South (Bruins) - RobertsValley (Raptors)- Dunagan 6:00PM - 8:00PMPlantes Ferry / Field 4 
08/02/2022Rogers (Raptors)- SauersShadle (Monster Dogs) - Engelson 6:00PM - 8:00PMShadle Park High School / Varsity Softball Field 
08/02/2022South (Monster Dogs)- OdleMt Spokane (Bruins) - Magney 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Softball 
08/02/2022Valley (Thunder)- ChaneyMt Spokane (Thunder) - Lewis 6:00PM - 8:00PMHighland Middle School / Combo 
08/06/2022South (Jet Hawks)- BoodelValley (Warriors) - Smith 8:00AM - 10:00AMDwight Merkel / Field 1 
08/06/2022Rogers (Raptors)- SauersValley (Raptors)- Dunagan 8:00AM - 10:00AMDwight Merkel / Field 2 
08/06/2022Valley (Thunder)- ChaneyValley (Cobras)- Loder 8:00AM - 10:00AMFranklin Park / Field 1 
08/06/2022Mt Spokane (Bruins) - MagneyValley (Rockets) - T. Jones 8:00AM - 10:00AMFranklin Park / Field 2 
08/06/2022South (Blaze) - BishopValley (Vipers)- Snow 8:00AM - 10:00AMFranklin Park / Field 3 
08/06/2022Mead (Rockets) - BakerMt Spokane/Chewelah (Cobras) - Tilla10:00AM - 12:00PMDwight Merkel / Field 1 
08/06/2022South (Bruins) - RobertsShadle (Monster Dogs) - Engelson10:00AM - 12:00PMDwight Merkel / Field 2 
08/06/2022TBDTBD10:00AM - 12:00PMFranklin Park / Field 1 
08/06/2022TBDTBD10:00AM - 12:00PMFranklin Park / Field 2 
08/06/2022TBDMt Spokane (Jet Hawks) - James10:00AM - 12:00PMFranklin Park / Field 2 
08/06/2022TBDTBD10:00AM - 12:00PMFranklin Park / Field 3 
08/06/2022TBDTBD12:00PM - 2:00PMDwight Merkel / Field 1 
08/06/2022South (Monster Dogs)- OdleMt Spokane (Thunder) - Lewis12:00PM - 2:00PMFranklin Park / Field 1 
08/06/2022TBDTBD12:00PM - 2:00PMFranklin Park / Field 3 

Note: Highlighted Team(s) belong to Divisions expired before specified Match Date.


 

Contact

Spokane Indians Youth Baseball & Softball
800 N Hamilton Suite 201 
Spokane, Washington 99202

Phone: 509-321-1999
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2022 Spokane Indians Youth Baseball  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In