Website Manager

Playing with Skill, Passion and Intelligence...

Greater Boca Youth Soccer Association

Content

WORLD CUP 2018 - RUSSIA - TV Schedule USA


THURSDAY, JUNE 14                                                                                                           

Russia vs. Saudi Arabia                                        Score: RUS 5-0                   Moscow               Fox

FRIDAY, JUNE 15                                                                                                               

Egypt vs. Uruguay                                    8 a.m. ET                Yekaterinburg                            FS1

Morocco vs. Iran                                       11 a.m. ET              Saint Petersburg                         Fox

Portugal vs. Spain                                     2 p.m. ET                Sochi                                        Fox

SATURDAY, JUNE 16                                                                                                          

France vs. Australia                                              6 a.m. ET                 Kazan                            FS1

Argentina vs. Iceland                                            9 a.m. ET                 Moscow                         Fox

Peru vs. Denmark                                                 12 p.m. ET               Saransk                          FS1

Croatia vs. Nigeria                                               3 p.m. ET                Kaliningrad                    FS1

SUNDAY, JUNE 17                                                                                                            

Costa Rica vs. Serbia                                              8 a.m. ET                   Samara                    Fox

Germany vs. Mexico                                               11 a.m. ET                 Moscow                  FS1

Brazil vs. Switzerland                                             2 p.m. ET                   Rostov                    FS1

MONDAY, JUNE 18                                                                                                                

Sweden vs. South Korea                                   8 a.m. ET             Nizhny Novgorod                      FS1

Belgium vs. Panama                                        11 a.m. ET           Sochi                                        FS1

Tunisia vs. England                                         2 p.m. ET            Volgograd                                 FS1

TUESDAY, JUNE 19                                                                                                             

Poland vs. Senegal                                        8 a.m. ET               Moscow                                   FS1

Colombia vs. Japan                                       11 a.m. ET             Saransk                                    Fox

Russia vs. Egypt                                           2 p.m. ET               Saint Petersburg                       Fox

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20                                                                                                      

Portugal vs. Morocco                                                    8 a.m. ET                 Moscow                FS1

Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia                                             11 a.m. ET               Rostov                  Fox

Iran vs. Spain                                                              2 p.m. ET                 Kazan                   Fox

THURSDAY, JUNE 21                                                                                                            

France vs. Peru                                              8 a.m. ET             Yekaterinburg                            FS1

Denmark vs. Australia                                    11 a.m. ET            Samara                                      Fox

Argentina vs. Croatia                                     2 p.m. ET             Nizhny Novgorod                       Fox

FRIDAY, JUNE 22                                                                                                                 

Brazil vs. Costa Rica                                      8 a.m. ET               Saint Petersburg                       FS1

Nigeria vs. Iceland                                         11 a.m. ET             Volgograd                               Fox

Serbia vs. Switzerland                                    2 p.m. ET              Kaliningrad                             Fox

SATURDAY, JUNE 23                                                                                                         

Belgium vs. Tunisia                                                    8 a.m. ET                  Moscow                 Fox

Germany vs. Sweden                                                  11 a.m. ET                Sochi                     Fox

South Korea vs. Mexico                                              2 p.m. ET                  Rostov                   Fox

SUNDAY, JUNE 24                                                                                                               

England vs. Panama                                   8 a.m. ET               Nizhny Novgorod                         FS1

Japan vs. Senegal                                       11 a.m. ET             Yekaterinburg                              Fox

Poland vs. Colombia                                  2 p.m. ET              Kazan                                         Fox

MONDAY, JUNE 25                                                                                                   

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt                                    10 a.m. ET            Volgograd                   Fox/FS1

Uruguay vs. Russia                                          10 a.m. ET            Samara                        Fox/FS1

Iran vs. Portugal                                             2 p.m. ET              Saransk                       Fox/FS1

Spain vs. Morocco                                          2 p.m. ET              Kaliningrad                  Fox/FS1

TUESDAY, JUNE 26                                                                                                   

Australia vs. Peru                                     10 a.m. ET           Sochi                                   Fox/FS1

Denmark vs. France                                  10 a.m. ET           Moscow                                Fox/FS1

Iceland vs. Croatia                                    2 p.m. ET             Rostov                                  Fox/FS1

Nigeria vs. Argentina                                2 p.m. ET             Saint Petersburg                    Fox/FS1

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27                                                                                                

South Korea vs. Germany                               10 a.m. ET        Kazan                                   Fox/FS1

Mexico vs. Sweden                                         10 a.m. ET        Yekaterinburg                       Fox/FS1

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica                              2 p.m. ET          Nizhny Novgorod                  Fox/FS1

Serbia vs. Brazil                                             2 p.m. ET          Saint Petersburg                    Fox/FS1

THURSDAY, JUNE 28                                                                                               

Japan vs. Poland                                             10 a.m. ET            Volgograd                   Fox/FS1

Senegal vs. Colombia                                      10 a.m. ET            Samara                        Fox/FS1

England vs. Belgium                                       2 p.m. ET              Kaliningrad                 Fox/FS1

Panama vs. Tunisia                                          2 p.m. ET              Saransk                       Fox/FS1


SATURDAY, JUNE 30                                                                                                           

Round of 16: Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up                    10 a.m. ET Kazan    Fox/FS1

Round of 16: Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up                    2 p.m. ET   Sochi     Fox/FS1

SUNDAY, JULY 1                                                                                                                    

Round of 16: Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up        10 a.m. ET                            Moscow            Fox/FS1

Round of 16: Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up        2 p.m. ET Nizhny Novgorod    Fox/FS1

MONDAY, JULY 2                                                                                                                  

Round of 16: Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up                   10 a.m. ET Samara    Fox/FS1

Round of 16: Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up                  2 p.m. ET  Rostov     Fox/FS1

TUESDAY, JULY 3                                                                                                                  

Round of 16: Match 55 (Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up)         10 a.m. ET St Petersburg                                                                                                       Fox/FS1

Round of 16: Match 56 (Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up)         2 p.m. ET Rostov                 Fox/FS1

FRIDAY, JULY 6                                                                                                                            

Quarterfinal: Match 57 (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner)             10 a.m. ET                              Nizhny Novgorod    FS1

Quarterfinal: Match 58 (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner)             2 p.m. ET Kazan                      FS1

SATURDAY, JULY 7                                                                                                                     

Quarterfinal: Match 60 (Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner)                        10 a.m. ET  Samara     Fox

Quarterfinal: Match 59 (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner)                        2 p.m. ET   Sochi        Fox

TUESDAY, JULY 10                                                                                                                     

Semifinal: Match 61 (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner)                   2 p.m. ET Saint Petersburg      Fox

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11                                                                                                               

Semifinal: Match 62 (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner)                           2 p.m. ET  Moscow      Fox

SATURDAY, JULY 14                                                                                                                     

Third-place match: Match 63 (Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser)             10 a.m. ET                           Saint Petersburg      Fox

 

SUNDAY, JULY 15                                                                                                                       

Final: Match 64 (Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner)                              11 a.m. ET    Moscow       Fox

Contact Us

Greater Boca Youth Soccer Association / Boca United

Greater Boca Youth Soccer Association Inc., PO Box 880544
Boca Raton, Florida 33488

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 561-706-1537
Copyright © 2019 Greater Boca Youth Soccer Association  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login