Charlotte Independence Soccer Club

Menu

"Plan B" - Inclement Weather Plans

For a full schedule of Plan B  for the Spring 2018-2019 , please see below:

GOALKEEPERS -
The girls goalkeeper coaching staff will communicate directly with gks regarding plans during inclement weather. 
The boys goalkeeper schedule for plan B is at the bottom of the chart below. DA  and ECNL B keepers will be notified directly by coaching staff.

HUNTERSVILLE/CORNELIUS/DAVIDSON

Team Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday 
Girls Youth Academy 5:30-6:30 Bailey 2  5:30-6:30 Bailey 1 
Boys Youth Academy   5:30-6:30 Bailey 1  5:30-6:30 Bailey 1
U10 Grey Girls  5:30-6:30 Bailey 2  5:30-6:30 Bailey 2 
U11 Grey Girls  6:30-7:30 Bailey 2 (Pool session) 5:30-6:30 Bailey 2  5:30-6:30 Bailey 2 
U11 Burgundy Girls 6:30-7:30 Bailey 2 (Pool session) 5:30-6:30 Bailey 2  5:30-6:30 Bailey 2 
U11 Blue Girls  6:30-7:30 Bailey 2 (Pool session) 5:30-6:30 Bailey 2  5:30-6:30 Bailey 2 
U11 White Girls  6:30-7:30 Bailey 2 (Pool session) 5:30-6:30 Bailey 2  5:30-6:30 Bailey 2 
U11 Burgundy Boys  6:30-7:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night)6:30-7:30 Bailey 1
 5:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3 
U11 Blue Boys   6:30-7:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night)   5:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3 6:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3
U11 White Boys   6:30-7:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night) 6:30-7:30 Bailey 1 5:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3 
U11 Gold Boys  6:30-7:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night)  5:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3 6:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3
U12 Grey Girls  6:30-7:30 Bailey 2 6:30-7:30 Bailey 2   
U12 Burgundy Girls  6:30-7:30 Bailey 2 (Pool session) 6:30-7:30 Bailey 2   6:30-7:30 Bailey 2
U12 Blue Girls  6:30-7:30 Bailey 2 (Pool session) 5:30-6:30 Bailey 2 5:30-6:30 Bailey 1 
U12 White Girls 6:30-7:30 Bailey 2 (Pool session)  6:30-7:30 Bailey 2 7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle 
U12 Burgundy Boys   7:30-8:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night) 6:30-7:30 Bailey 1 6:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3 
U12 Blue Boys 7:30-8:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night)  6:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3 7:30-8:30 Bailey 2
U12 White Boys 7:30-8:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night)  5:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3 7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3
U12 Gold Boys 7:30-8:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night)  5:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3 7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3
U13 Burgundy Girls 7:30-8:30 Bailey 2  7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle  7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle
U13 Blue Girls   6:30-7:30 Bailey 2   7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle
U13 White Girls   6:30-7:30 Bailey 2   7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle
U13 Burgundy Boys    6:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3 7:30-8:30 Bailey 1
U13 Blue Boys  6:30-7:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night)  7:30-8:30 Bailey 1  7:30-8:30 Bailey 2
U13 White Boys  6:30-7:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night)  5:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3 6:30-7:30 Bailey 1
U13 Gold Boys  6:30-7:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night) 6:30-7:30 Bailey 1  6:30-7:30 Bailey 1
U14 Burgundy Girls 7:30-8:30 Bailey 2  7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle  7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle
U14 Blue Girls 7:30-8:30 Bailey 2    7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle
U14 White Girls  7:30-8:30 Bailey 2    7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle
U14 Gold Girls   7:30-8:30 Bailey 1  7:30-8:30 Bailey 2
U14 Burgundy Boys  7:30-8:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night)  7:30-8:30 Bailey 1 6:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3
U14 Blue Boys 7:30-8:30 Bailey 1 (3rd Night)  6:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3 7:30-8:30 Bailey 1
U15 Burgundy Boys  7:30-8:30 Bailey 2   6:30-7:30 Bailey 2
U15 Blue Boys  7:30-8:30 Bailey 2 7:30-8:30 Bailey 1 
U15 White Boys   6:30-7:30 Bailey 1  7:30-8:30 Bailey 2
OSL Girls   6:30-7:30 Bailey 2  
U16 Burgundy Boys  7:30-8:30 Bailey 1  6:30-7:30 Bailey 1
U16 Blue Boys MSL  7:30-8:30 Bailey 1
  6:30-7:30 Bailey 1
 U16 Blue Boys USL    7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3 7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle
U17 Burgundy Boys  7:30-8:30 Bailey 2  7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3 
U17 Blue Boys 5:30-6:30 Bailey 1   5:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3 
U19 Burgundy Boys6:30-7:30 Bailey 1  6:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3 
U18 Blue Girls     
 BOYS GOALKEEPER5:30-6:30 Bailey 1 (U11-U14)
  7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3 
GIRL GOALKEEPER   5:30-6:30 Bailey 2  

GIRLS ECNL 

TeamMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
13s   5:30-6:30 Bailey 2 
14s   5:30-6:30 Bailey 2 
15s   6:30-7:30 Bailey 2  
16s   6:30-7:30 Bailey 2  
17s   6:30-7:30 Bailey 2  
18s   6:30-7:30 Bailey 2  


BOYS ECNL 

 TeamMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
14s7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle  7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3
15s7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle 7:30-8:30 Bailey 2 7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3
16s7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3  6:30-7:30 Bailey 26:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3
17s6:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3  5:30-6:30 Bailey 1 5:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3
19s5:30 - 6:30 Bradford Park 3   6:30-7:30 Bailey 15:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3
GoalKeepers   7:30-8:30 Bailey 26:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3


US Development Academy

 TeamMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
11 PDA 7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle 5:30-6:30 Bradford Park 3   6:30-7:30 Bailey 1
12s7:30-8:30 Bailey Middle 6:30-7:30 Bradford Field 3   7:30-8:30 Bailey 1
13s7:30 - 8:30 Bradford Park 2  6:30-7:30 Bradford Field 3 6:30-7:30 Bailey 1 
14s7:30 - 8:30 Bradford Park 2   7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3 7:30-8:30 Bailey 1 
15s7:30 - 8:30 Bradford Park 3  7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3 7:30-8:30 Bailey 2 
16s    
17s6:30-7:30 Bradford Park 3 7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3 6:30-7:30 Bailey 2 
18/19s5:30 - 6:30 Bradford Park 3  7:30-8:30 Bradford Park 3 5:30-6:30 Bailey 1 
GoalKeepers  6:30-7:30 Bradford Field 3 7:30-8:30 Bailey 2 

SOUTH

TeamMondayWednesday
ECNL  
Youth Academy  
U11 PDA  
U12 PDA  
U12 Burgundy  
U13 Burgundy G  
U13 Burgundy   
U14 Burgundy G  
U14 Burgundy  
U15 Burgundy G  
U15 OSL  
U16 Burgundy G  
U17 Burgundy G  

If grass fields close, you will be notified directly from your coaches and team coordinators regarding plans for inclement weather.

West members are notified via Twitter regarding plans for inclement weather.
Cabarrus will be notified directly from your coaches if there are any changes due to inclement weather.
Bailey Road 1, 5:30