Website Manager

Academy Schedule

Academy Pairings Spring 2019

You can find the Master Schedule HERE edited March 18th
If Saturday games are rained out, teams will play Indoor soccer at Airborne. Please follow this schedule HERE.


*  Every effort will be made to keep changes to a minimum, however some changes will be necessary.  Games are confirmed with opposing teams on the Tuesday prior to the weekend.  Please verify game times and fields after this time.

*  There are no plans to reschedule any rain outs. 

*  File will be updated as additions are made.  If you see NO GAME or NO TEAM on the schedule, please note that we may find fill-ins for these games so please check for updates each Tuesday prior to the weekend.

*  Coaches are listed for scheduling purposes only and a different coach may be assigned to your team's game than the one listed on the schedule.

*  HOME UNIFORM - RED JERSEY, RED SHORTS, RED SOCKS
*  AWAY UNIFORM - BLACK or GRAY JERSEY, BLACK SHORTS, BLACK / WHITE SOCKS

FIELD ADDRESS:
BADGER CREEK - 464 Blalock Rd, Canton, GA
GRIZZARD PARK - 1170 Turner Chapel Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161   For more information on field location please click HERE
NORTH PARK -  13450 Cogburn Road, Alpharetta, GA 30004
WEBB BRIDGE PARK - 4780 Webb Bridge Rd, Alpharetta GA 30005

DATE Time Team Coach vs Opponent Field Format
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 6:00pm Ambush SC B10 Red Matt vs Impact SC 10 Boys Elite Ian North Park 2B 7v7
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 7:30pm Ambush SC B10 White Juan vs Impact SC 10 Boys Premier Santana North Park 2A 7v7
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 6:00pm Ambush SC B10 Grey Juan vs Impact SC 10 Boys Gold Santana North Park 2A 7v7
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 7:30pm Ambush SC B09 Red Ismail vs Impact SC 09 Boys Elite Manny Webb Bridge Park 1 7v7
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 6:00pm Ambush SC B09 White Ismail Impact SC 09 Boys Premier Manny Webb Bridge Park 1 7v7
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 7:30pm Ambush SC B08 Red David vs Impact SC 08 Boys Elite Scott C North Park 1A 9v9
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 6:00pm Ambush SC B08 Wht David vs Impact SC 08 Boys Premier Scott C North Park 1A 9v9
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 6:00pm Ambush SC B07 White Sergei vs Impact SC 07 Boys Premier Mirvad North Park 1B 9v9
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 7:30pm Ambush SC B07 Grey Sergei vs Impact SC 07 Boys Gold Ian North Park 1B 9v9


SAT APRIL 27TH
IMPACT V inter Atlanta / Liberty Soccer Club
GIRLS
DATE TIME AGE HOME TEAM COACH AWAY TEAM AWAY COACH FIELD LOCATION FORMAT
Saturday, April 27, 2019 12:00PM U9 Impact SC 10 Girls Elite Scott B Liberty Soccer Club 10/09 Girls Lauren Robuck 5A Badger Creek Park 7v7
Saturday, April 27, 2019 1:30PM U9 Impact SC 10 Girls Premier Scott B Liberty Soccer Club 10/09 Girls Samantha Snow 5A Badger Creek Park 7V7
Saturday, April 27, 2019 9:00 AM U10 Impact SC 09 Girls Elite Scott Burris IAFC 2009G Excel Steve Gibbs 5A Badger Creek Park 7v7
Saturday, April 27, 2019 10:30 AM U10 Impact SC 09 Girls Premier David Resindez IAFC 2009G Gold Lauren Robuck 5A Badger Creek Park 7v7
Saturday, April 27, 2019 10:30 AM U11 Impact SC 08 Girls Elite Mandy Bennett Strikers SC Samantha Snow 1B Badger Creek Park 9V9
Saturday, April 27, 2019 12:00 PM U11 Impact SC 08 Girls Mix Mandy Bennett Liberty Soccer Club 08/07 Girls Samantha Snow 1B Badger Creek Park 9V9
Saturday, April 27, 2019 1:30 PM U11 Impact SC 08 Girls Premier Mandy Bennett Liberty Soccer Club 08/07 Girls Samantha Snow 1B Badger Creek Park 9V9
Saturday, April 27, 2019 12:30 PM U12 Impact SC 07 Girls Premier Jason Bishop Roswell Santos Samantha Snow 3 Badger Creek Park 11 v 11
BOYS
DATE TIME AGE HOME TEAM COACH AWAY TEAM AWAY COACH FIELD LOCATION FORMAT
Saturday, April 27, 2019 12:00 PM U8 Impact SC 11 Boys Pre-Academy Jason Bishop IAFC 2011B White John Long'ahu 5B Badger Creek Park 7v7
Saturday, April 27, 2019 10:30 AM U9 Impact SC 10 Boys Elite Manny Castro IAFC 2010B Gold Frank Williamson 5B Badger Creek Park 7v7
Saturday, April 27, 2019 1:30 PM U9 Impact SC 10 Boys Gold Santana Vital IAFC 2011B Red Adam Reakes 5B Badger Creek Park 7v7
Saturday, April 27, 2019 9:00 AM U10 Impact SC 10 Boys Premier Manny Castro IAFC 2009 Boys Black 4A Badger Creek Park 7v7
Saturday, April 27, 2019 9:00 AM U10 Impact SC 09 Boys Elite Manny Castro Rush 2009 Blue 5B Badger Creek Park
Saturday, April 27, 2019 1:30 PM U11 Impact SC 08 Boys Elite Scott Craven Rush 2008 White 1A Badger Creek Park
Saturday, April 27, 2019 3:00 PM U11 Impact SC 08 Boys Gold Scott Craven IAFC 2008B Black Josh Goebel 1A Badger Creek Park 9v9
Saturday, April 27, 2019 12:00 PM U12 Impact SC 07 Boys Premier Mirvad Causevic Strikers SC 1A Badger Creek Park 9v9
Saturday, April 27, 2019 10:30 AM U12 Impact SC 07 Boys Gold Ian Gonzalez IAFC 2007B Black Kley Stuber 1A Badger Creek Park 9v9
SAT APRIL 28TH
IMPACT V Rome Arsenal
GIRLS
DATE TIME AGE HOME TEAM COACH AWAY TEAM AWAY COACH FIELD # LOCATION FORMAT
Sunday, April 28, 2019 1:00 PM U9 Arsenal Rome Red Edwards Impact SC 10 Girls Elite Scott B ROC 1 Grizzard Park 7V7
Sunday, April 28, 2019 3:00 PM U9 Arsenal Rome White Edwards Impact SC 10 Girls Premier Scott B ROC 1 Grizzard Park 7V7
Sunday, April 28, 2019 2:00 PM U10 Arsenal Rome Red Watterson Impact SC 09 Girls Elite Scott Burris ROC 2 Grizzard Park 7V7
Sunday, April 28, 2019 3:00 PM U10 Arsenal Rome White Watterson Impact SC 09 Girls Premier David Resindez ROC 2 Grizzard Park 7V7
Sunday, April 28, 2019 1:00 PM U11 Arsenal Rome Red Green Impact SC 08 Girls Elite Mandy Bennett SE Mills Grizzard Park 9V9
Sunday, April 28, 2019 3:00 PM U11 Arsenal Rome White Green Impact SC 08 Girls Premier Mandy Bennett SE Mills Grizzard Park 9V9
Sunday, April 28, 2019 1:00 PM U12 Arsenal Rome Levesque Impact SC 07 Girls Premier Jason Bishop Floyd 1 Grizzard Park 9V9
Sunday, April 28, 2019 3:00 PM U12 Dxalton Lady Belles Levesque Impact SC 07 Girls Premier Jason Bishop Floyd 1 Grizzard Park 9V9
BOYS
DATE TIME AGE HOME TEAM COACH AWAY TEAM AWAY COACH FIELD # LOCATION FORMAT
Sunday, April 28, 2019 12:30 PM U9 Impact SC 10 Boys Elite Manny Castro Arsenal Rome Red Huskins 5A Badger Creek Park 7V7
Sunday, April 28, 2019 3:30 PM U9 Impact SC 10 Boys Premier Santana Vital Arsenal Rome White Huskins 5A Badger Creek Park 7V7
Sunday, April 28, 2019 11:00 AM U10 Impact SC 09 Boys Elite Manny Castro Arsenal Rome Red Edwards 5B Badger Creek Park 7V7
Sunday, April 28, 2019 2:00 PM U10 Impact SC 09 Boys Premier Santana Vital Arsenal Rome White Edwards 5B Badger Creek Park 7V7
Sunday, April 28, 2019 12:30 PM U11 Impact SC 08 Boys Elite Scott Craven TRAC 08 Boys Elite Filiberto Duarte 1A Badger Creek Park 9V9
Sunday, April 28, 2019 2:00 PM U11 Impact SC 08 Boys Premier Scott Craven Arsenal Rome Red Furey 1A Badger Creek Park 9V9
Sunday, April 28, 2019 3:30 PM U11 Impact SC 08 Boys Gold Scott Craven Arsenal Rome White Furey 1A Badger Creek Park 9V9
Sunday, April 28, 2019 11:00AM U12 Impact SC 07 Boys Premier Mirvad Causevic Arsenal Rome Red Watkins 1B Badger Creek Park 9V9
Sunday, April 28, 2019 12:30 PM U12 Impact SC 07 Boys Gold Ian Gonzalez Arsenal Rome White Watkins 1B Badger Creek Park 9v9