Ohio Galaxies FC is very proud of the accomplishments of our players who have continued their soccer careers in college. Our players have achieved success at all levels of collegiate play including Division I, II, III, NAIA and college club soccer.
Name |
College |
Class |
Stephanie Angle | Wittenberg University | 2017 |
Alexandria Applin | Westminster College | 2017 |
Ramon Bajeca | University of Mt. Union | 2017 |
Elijah Crispin | Otterbein University | 2017 |
Nate Cruz | Huntington University | 2017 |
Jake Erlandson | Huntington University | 2017 |
Bailey Fenwick-Miller | Canisius College | 2017 |
Hannah Fogt | Spring Hill College | 2017 |
Colin Foley | Cincinnati/Wright State | 2017 |
Cole Hamilton | Capital University | 2017 |
Hannah Kim | Canisius College | 2017 |
Katie Kramer | Heidelberg University | 2017 |
Ashley Maples | Thomas Moore College | 2017 |
Foster Martin | Ohio Dominican University | 2017 |
Cheyann McGee | Malone University | 2017 |
Savannah Morgan | Urbana University | 2017 |
Cadence Myers | Notre Dame College | 2017 |
Alex Narog | Cedarville University | 2017 |
Brittney Pettrosky | Wright State University | 2017 |
Blake Pittser | Wright State University | 2017 |
Ryan Smith | Shawnee State University | 2017 |
Jack Steele | University of Dayton | 2017 |
Kayin Tennon | Thomas Moore College | 2017 |
Hannah Truckenmiller | University of the Cumberlands | 2017 |
Jacob Worst | Muskingum University | 2017 |
Christian Wright | Wright State University | 2017 |
Zach Yahya | Indiana University East | 2017 |
Ryan Albers |
Denison University |
2016 |
Zach Burgmeier |
Wright State University |
2016 |
Matthew Cash |
Capital University |
2016 |
Lauren Chaney |
Notre Dame College |
2016 |
Michael Chuck |
Air Force Academy |
2016 |
Cameryn Ciresi |
Fairmont State University |
2016 |
Zachary Cope |
Wright State University |
2016 |
Rafael Davalos |
Baldwin Wallace University |
2016 |
Victor Davis |
RIASA - United Kingdom |
2016 |
Nicholas Delk |
Grace University |
2016 |
Jonathon Dendinger |
Malone University |
2016 |
Kyleigh Denson |
Tusculum College |
2016 |
Preston Denton |
Rose Hulman Institute |
2016 |
Mitchell Evans |
Bowling Green State University |
2016 |
Jarrod Fertsl |
Ohio Wesleyan University |
2016 |
Sarah Fitzgerald |
Davis and Elkins College |
2016 |
Alyssa Garberich |
Wright State University |
2016 |
Phoebe Gilbert |
Denison University |
2016 |
Alysha Harmer |
Wright State University |
2016 |
Aleyna Heyman |
Thomas Moore College |
2016 |
Kaleb Klussman |
Marian University |
2016 |
Sam McCamey |
Wright State University |
2016 |
Raven McCree |
Earlham College |
2016 |
Allison Miller |
Ohio University |
2016 |
Ian Molfetnter |
Ohio Wesleyan University |
2016 |
Alizabeth Quillen |
Valparaiso University |
2016 |
Spencer Powlette |
Ohio Wesleyan University |
2016 |
Livi Raflik |
Wright State University |
2016 |
Caleb Saldivar |
Thomas Moore College |
2016 |
Jami Sponaugle |
Mount St. Joseph University |
2016 |
Colton Smith |
Wilmington College |
2016 |
Whitney Webb |
Definance College |
2016 |
Alex Williams |
Wright State University |
2016 |
Andrew Austria |
University of Findlay |
2015 |
Nathan Beem |
Mt. Vernon Nazarene |
2015 |
Tyler Bennett |
University of Findlay |
2015 |
Lance Brown |
Ohio Northern University |
2015 |
Josh Brunker |
Thomas More College |
2015 |
Nicholas Cozad |
IPFW |
2015 |
Devin Crowley |
University of Findlay |
2015 |
Abby Daley |
Hanover College |
2015 |
Megan Foster |
Anderson University |
2015 |
Dillion Frees |
Mount Union College |
2015 |
Oscar Freyre |
University of Findlay |
2015 |
Shelby Gillespie |
University of Toledo |
2015 |
Morgan Hall |
Otterbein University |
2015 |
Abby Helm |
Anderson University |
2015 |
Kevin Helt |
Wittenberg University |
2015 |
Monica Hennen |
Wright State University |
2015 |
Eric Hutton |
Wright State University |
2015 |
Jared Krupp |
University of Findlay |
2015 |
Noah Kummer |
Bowling Green State University |
2015 |
Noah Larson |
Mt. Vernon Narazene |
2015 |
Nick Latessa |
Wilmington College |
2015 |
Austin Lewis |
Wittenberg University |
2015 |
Tristian Lyle |
Wright State University |
2015 |
Andrew Mogga |
University of Jamestown |
2015 |
Wagner Mogga |
Merchant Marine Academy |
2015 |
Ashley Mundey |
Lake Erie College |
2015 |
Aaliyah Patten |
Wright State University |
2015 |
Hayden Peake |
Cincinnati State |
2015 |
Lauren Peters |
Lee University |
2015 |
Alex Popovich |
University of Vermont |
2015 |
Brinna Price |
Wright State University |
2015 |
Jacob Purpero |
Marshall University |
2015 |
Luke Ramey |
Mt. Vernon Nazarene |
2015 |
Elijah Redman |
University of Dayton |
2015 |
Will Roark |
University of Indianapolis |
2015 |
Tate Robertson |
Bowling Green State University |
2015 |
Amier Salah |
Muskingum College |
2015 |
Jared Scarfpin |
Mt. Vernon Nararene |
2015 |
Kayla Schrubb |
Indiana State University |
2015 |
Kelsey Sedlock |
Wright State University |
2015 |
Jeremy Staigl |
Thomas More College |
2015 |
Brad Thomas |
Wittenberg University |
2015 |
Lexie Ulrich |
Wright State University |
2015 |
Lucas Weaver |
Biola University |
2015 |
Adam Wilhelm |
Coast Guard Academy |
2015 |
Matt Williams |
Cincinnati State |
2015 |
Alberto Zaragoza |
Wittenberg University |
2015 |
Josh Alexander |
Mt. Vernon Narazene |
2014 |
Brody Baise |
Ohio Christian University |
2014 |
Dylan Cline |
Tiffin University |
2014 |
Kyle Decuir |
Capital University |
2014 |
Thomas Dosedel |
Franciscan University |
2014 |
Courtney Fernandez |
Wilmington College |
2014 |
Justin Niswonger |
Capital University |
2014 |
Nico Price |
Rose Hulman Institute |
2014 |
John Michael Rutan |
University of Cincinnati |
2014 |
Kendra Beckman |
Wright State University |
2014 |
Jordan Foster |
Eastern Kentucky University |
2014 |
Maggie Goeller |
Ohio Northern University |
2014 |
Mellonee Hall |
Wilmington College |
2014 |
Sarah Harmer |
Bowling Green State University |
2014 |
Stevee Hazel |
Wright State University |
2014 |
Adelle Hobson |
Bowling Green State University |
2014 |
Chandra Hohne |
Ashland University |
2014 |
Brooklyne Mason |
Wright State University |
2014 |
Madison McKinney |
Wright State University |
2014 |
Emily Moreland |
Marshall University |
2014 |
Katie Neeley |
Bluffton University |
2014 |
Katie Scarpino |
Loyola University - Chicago |
2014 |
Haley Stinebaugh |
Ashland University |
2014 |
Megan Wilcox |
Wright State University |
2014 |
Jonathan Boardman |
Otterbein University |
2013 |
Cassidy Copeland |
Millikin University |
2013 |
Caleb Denlinger |
Ohio Northern University |
2013 |
Jacob Denlinger |
Ohio Northern University |
2013 |
Catherine Devitt |
University of Dayton |
2013 |
Jon Geis |
Ohio Northern University |
2013 |
John Morgan Henkle |
Ohio Northern University |
2013 |
Sarah Jansing |
Ursuline College |
2013 |
Abby Keller |
Indiana State University |
2013 |
Eric Lynch |
Wright State University |
2013 |
Kethyn Mattingly |
Ohio Dominician University |
2013 |
Madison Melnick |
University of Cincinnati |
2013 |
Alaura Mikesell |
Ohio Northern University |
2013 |
Haley Napier |
Ohio Northern University |
2013 |
Kelly Neumann |
Northern Kentucky University |
2013 |
Marquis Payton |
Wright State University |
2013 |
Colton Phillips |
Capital University |
2013 |
Ryan Pignatello |
Wright State University |
2013 |
Lindsey Reichert |
Notre Dame College |
2013 |
Emily Riviello |
Ohio Dominician University |
2013 |
Sami Rutowski |
Northern Kentucky University |
2013 |
Parker Vaughn |
Covenant College |
2013 |
Brieh Walker |
Northern Kentucky |
2013 |
Liam Whitworth |
Ohio Northern University |
2013 |
Morgan York |
Indiana Tech University |
2013 |
Michael Anthony |
Cincinnati State |
2012 |
Briana Baise |
Wittenberg University |
2012 |
Josh Bechtol |
Urbana University |
2012 |
Lauren Bischoff |
Wittenberg University |
2012 |
Keegan Burgmeier |
University of Findlay |
2012 |
Grace Danis |
Denison University |
2012 |
Kelsey Deal |
Wright State University |
2012 |
Danyell Duibley |
Urbana University |
2012 |
Zach Eckert |
Trine Univerisity |
2012 |
Keegan George |
Findlay University |
2012 |
Alex Gill |
University of Cincinnati |
2012 |
Erin Gill |
IPFW |
2012 |
Connor Harmer |
University of Findlay |
2012 |
Tanya Hennen |
Wright State University (club) |
2012 |
Kaitlyn Ireland |
Wittenberg University |
2012 |
Josh Kellner |
Otterbein University |
2012 |
Christian Knight |
Ohio Northern University |
2012 |
Michael McGraw |
South Dakota School of Mines |
2012 |
Alyson Meister |
Ohio University |
2012 |
Sean Miller |
Tiffin University |
2012 |
Ian Mullen |
Franklin College |
2012 |
Katie Nickels |
Brevard College |
2012 |
Macey Riese |
Youngstown State |
2012 |
Kaleigh Rowlands |
Campbell University |
2012 |
Blayne Robbins |
Defiance College |
2012 |
Beth Ruff |
St. Mary's College |
2012 |
Natalie Sedlock |
Wright State University |
2012 |
Caitlin Shaver |
Lynn University |
2012 |
Chad Smith |
Ohio Northern University |
2012 |
Alan Tuss |
University of Findlay |
2012 |
Tyler Washington |
Cincinnati State |
2012 |
Conrad Zengel |
Capital University |
2012 |
Brittany Dietz |
University of Dayton (club) |
2011 |
Abby Fintel |
Slippery Rock Unversity |
2011 |
Bobby Hammons |
Wright State Unversity |
2011 |
Lauren Hamrock |
Wilmington College |
2011 |
Corbin Hill |
Tiffin University |
2011 |
Chelsey Marcum |
Wittenberg University |
2011 |
Mandy Nuchols |
Trevecca Nazarene University |
2011 |
Angela Phillips |
Wilmington College |
2011 |
Adam Pitchel |
Wittenberg University |
2011 |
Michelle Rick |
Wright State Unversity |
2011 |
Delaney Thompson |
Capital University |
2011 |
Petr Vaughn |
Covenant College |
2011 |
Kristie Wolff |
Cedarville University |
2011 |
Katie Zikias |
University of Dayton (club) |
2011 |
Miles Alexander |
Marietta College |
2010 |
Lexie DeCamp |
Transylvania College |
2010 |
Holly Dillon |
Kenyon College |
2010 |
Jaiden Henderson |
Defiance College |
2010 |
Erin Holbrook |
Purdue University (club) |
2010 |
Katie Janz |
Capital University |
2010 |
Allison Ludwig |
Youngstown State University |
2010 |
Mitch Maletic |
Otterbein College |
2010 |
Holly Phillips |
Capital University |
2010 |
Tim Reiser |
Capital University |
2010 |
Tyler Slifko |
Marietta College |
2010 |
Macie Smith |
Mt. St. Joseph |
2010 |
Morgan Spicer |
University of the Cumberlands |
2010 |
Rebecca Toler |
Tennessee Tech University |
2010 |
Amy Arnhart |
Illinois Institute of Technology |
2009 |
Kyle Arnold |
Wright State University |
2009 |
Jeannie Borda |
Campbell University |
2009 |
Landon Boyer |
Capital University |
2009 |
Preston Bugary |
Wright State University |
2009 |
Justin Circle |
Wright State University |
2009 |
Michael Cornett |
Shawneed State University |
2009 |
Neil Craft |
Grove City College |
2009 |
Steven Drain |
Tiffin University |
2009 |
Nicole Grant |
Ohio Northern University |
2009 |
Michelle Gross |
Heidelberg University |
2009 |
Phillip Hagerty |
Drexel University |
2009 |
Maeve Harper |
Methodist University |
2009 |
Amy Henry |
Ohio State University (club) |
2009 |
Taylor Herman |
Oberlin University |
2009 |
Shelby Hill |
Wright State University |
2009 |
Kelsey Hixson |
Wilmington College |
2009 |
Ryan Huber |
Ohio Nothern University |
2009 |
Cassie Lythjohan |
Wittenberg University |
2009 |
Kyle McCray |
Cincinnati State |
2009 |
Courtney Quarles |
Cincinnati State |
2009 |
Kyle Roberts |
University of Findlay |
2009 |
Roniqua Scott |
Urbana University |
2009 |
Hannah Sheils |
Ohio State University (club) |
2009 |
Sarah Shields |
University of Charleston |
2009 |
Ryan Tabor |
University of Findlay |
2009 |
Tara Tokar |
Ohio Northern University |
2009 |
Sarah Vonderbrink |
Bowling Green State University |
2009 |
Phil Wagner |
Ohio University (club) |
2009 |
Allyn Wilson |
Ohio Wesleyan University |
2009 |
Nathan Wright |
Cedarville University |
2009 |
Courtney Beinlich |
Bowling Green State University |
2008 |
Morgan Butler |
Wright State University |
2008 |
Dustin Bryan |
Rio Grande University |
2008 |
Zack Crawford |
Ohio Northern University |
2008 |
Nicole Dietz |
Ohio University (club) |
2008 |
Emma Hollingshead |
University of Indianapolis |
2008 |
Kevin Janek |
University of Dayton (club) |
2008 |
Zach Lemke |
Bowling Green University |
2008 |
Danielle Lybrook |
Wright State University |
2008 |
Kristen McFadden |
IPFW |
2008 |
Michaela Morgan |
College of the Holy Cross |
2008 |
Erin Petree |
University of Cincinnati |
2008 |
Phylicia Pierson |
Jackson State University |
2008 |
Alexandra Reist |
University of Findlay |
2008 |
Kelci Rhodes |
Mt. Verson Nazarene University |
2008 |
Robert Sellers |
Ohio Northern University |
2008 |
Cassandra Spitz |
Thomas More University |
2008 |
Amy Stafford |
Ohio University |
2008 |
Nick Williams |
Rider University |
2008 |
Lauren Wissman |
Illinois Institute of Technology |
2008 |
Jessie Bailey |
Capital University |
2007 |
Ashley Burkhardt |
Wright State University |
2007 |
Lauren Fruhwirth |
Ohio Dominician University |
2007 |
Krystin Gehrich |
Ohio University (club) |
2007 |
Kellie Gustin |
Capital University |
2007 |
Michelle Hartman |
Ohio University (club) |
2007 |
Heather Maute |
Trevecca Nazarene University |
2007 |
Robin Reynolds |
Tennessee Tech University |
2007 |
Laura Shields |
Capital University |
2007 |
Trish Stevens |
Wright State University |
2007 |
Aubrey Thomas |
Trevecca Nazarene University |
2007 |
Linley Vermillion |
Capital University |
2007 |
Lindsay Barlage |
Ohio Dominician |
2006 |
Katy Bluher |
Ashland University |
2006 |
Adam Harp |
Wright State University |
2006 |
Taylor Hoffman |
Eastern Kentucky University |
2006 |
Stacey Lucas |
Bowling Green State University |
2006 |
Rosie McAuley |
Centre College |
2006 |
Kelly Poppaw |
Eastern Michigan University |
2006 |
Molly Sheils |
Capital University |
2006 |
Brian Zembower |
Capital University |
2006 |
Kylie Hayes |
University of Memphis |
2005 |
Amy Miller |
Wright State University |
2005 |
Ryan Smith |
Ohio Northern |
2005 |
Andy Weddle |
Indiana Tech University |
2005 |
John Mariscalco |
Butler University
|
2000 |
Nathan Gudorf |
Wright State University |
1998 |
Chris LeVeck |
Wright State University
|
1998 |
Dan Griest |
Wright State University
|
1998 |
Lucas Faulk |
Wright State University |
1998 |
Mike Mariscalco |
Butler University
|
1998 |
Brian Mullins |
University of South Florida |
1998 |
Chris McAlpine |
University of Kentucky |
1998 |
Chris Moler |
University of Dayton |
1998 |
Jeff Monbeck |
Lincoln Memorial University |
1998 |
Chad Stevens |
Lincoln Memorial University |
1998 |
Tom Robey |
Campbell University |
1998 |
Phil Hoffman |
Ohio Wesleyan
|
1998 |
Andy Szucs |
Wilmington University
|
1998 |
Ben Haas |
Denison University |
1998 |
Matt Rabe |
Air Force Academy |
1998 |
Anthony Lacriarezna |
University of Findley |
1998 |
Brian Kohen |
University of Portland
|
1982 |
Jeff Popp |
Wright State University
|
1982 |