Charlotte Independence Soccer Club

Menu

2019 College Commitments

The Carolina Rapids is proud of all of our athletes moving on to play at the collegiate level next year! Join us in celebrating the athletes who have committed for the upcoming school year! 

Graduating in 2019 and don't see your name on this list?  Email us at [email protected] with your name and school and we'll add you! 
 
2019 GRADUATES
MORE COMING SOON!

 Kellan Culver
Gardner Webb



Anamaria Evans
Queens University



Annika Ford
Citadel


Naomi Fountain
UNC Pembroke


Sam Grembecki
Birmingham Southern



 Lily Holloway
Sarah Lawrence


 
 Aminah Johnson
Coastal Carolina


 Katie Moore
Mississippi State University



Helen Summerell
Catawba College




Jada Palmer
Queens University



Katie Phillips
East Tennessee State University


Zion Sellers
UNC Pembroke



Dean DePinto 
Montclair State University



Malcolm Walters
UNC Charlotte 



Sean Suber
UNC Charlotte 


Owen Peeler
UNC Charlotte 



Tyler Young
Campbell University 

Davis Biggerstaff
High Point University 

 Max Wright
American University

Roberto Umana
USC Upstate 

Matthew Skinner
UNC Greensboro 

 Kyle Bardusch
Winthrop


Jake Kwiatkowski
Wofford 
Nico Piro
Belmont Abbey 
Ryan Cowie
Belmont Abbey 
 Issac Haddock
Greensboro College

Nico Soriano
Pfeiffer University
 
 Corey Lavinder
Belmont University 

Carolina Rapids Alumni

Are you missing from this list?  If so, please email [email protected] to get recognized!
 
Congratulations to our former players who have moved on to play in college:
Connor Hahn - Lees-McRae College
Sydney Moss - Greensboro College
Erin Mcrae - Stetson University
Mia Thillet - North Carolina State University
Ashlynn Serepca - University of Virginia
Sierra Davis - Catawba College
Kursten von Klahr - NC State University
Madison Oracion - University of Maryland
Morgan Gilley - Greensboro College
Kaelee Van Gundy - Arkansas
Julia Honeycutt - UNC Charlotte
Lauren Seibold - Lenior Rhyne
Riley Kucko - Jacksonville State
Jaxson Watermann - UNC Chapel Hill
Brynn Douglas - UNC Charlotte
Maggie Hoey - RIT
Abby Britt - Ferrum
Miranda Addison - Pembroke
McKaley Boston - UNC Greensboro
Lindsay Poff - App State
Seraiah Dunham - UNC Greensboro
Tori Templin - Queens University
Isaiah Boyd - New York University
Noah Dunn - Liberty University
Troy Paul - Newberry College
Matthew Perez - West Virginia University
Holden Trent - West Virginia University
Boisey Armwood - Louisburg College
Kristin Brown - Appalachian State University
Grayson Cameron - NC State University
Michael Carter-Barkman - Belmont Abbey College
Matthew Brethen - Brevard College
Justin Cramarossa - Queens University
Alex Denny - High Point University
Hunter Denton - UNC Pembroke
Kourtney Gaylord - East Tennessee State University
Evan Gammons - Warren Wilson College
Phillip Goodrum - UNC Wilmington
Julia Grainda - UNC Charlotte
Nicole Hogue - Wingate University
Bailey Howell - Catawba College
Nate Kennedy - Belmont University
Daniel McBride - William and Mary
Cade McCurry - Brevard College
Emery Noll - Carnegie Mellon University
Kayla Noon - Converse College
Riley Orr - UNC Charlotte
Gabriana Ortiz - UNC Pembroke
Ethan Quinlan - Gardner Webb University
Bree Roberts - Catawba College
Logan Sandate - Catawba College
Jacob Schachner - Princeton University
Maddie Smieja - Belmont Abbey College
Alex Tenjhay - Brevard College
Brandi Walker - University of North Florida
Cole Watkins - Greensboro College
Alec Anselmo - University of Pittsburgh
Brandon Anselmo - Winthrop University
Austen Bauer - UNC Pembroke
Ryan Bogart - UNC Pembroke
Rowan Brooks - The Citadel
Austin Clamon - Queens University
Rachel Coutinho - Belmonth Abbey College
Rebecca Coutinho - Belmonth Abbey College
Emmily Cowie - Appalachian State University
Spencer Currier - Campbell University
Dalton Edwards - Pfeiffer University
Hunter Gregory - University of Mount Olive
Trey Holland - SUNY Geneseo
Erin Iknayan - Queens University
Madelyn Iknayan - Queens University
Trystan Innes - Lipscomb University
Jamir James - Appalachian State University
Julia Johnson - Mars Hill University
David Lozano - UNC Wilmington
Brendan McDonough - Georgetown University
Denver Monteith - North Greenville University
Matthew Nozedar - University of Pittsburgh
Chris O'Grady - Appalachian State University
Curren Page - University of Pittsburgh
Elliot Panicco - UNC Charlotte
Rachel Quest - Queens University
Tanner Roberts - NC State Unviersity
Doug Rodriguez - Limestone College
Harrison Romero - NC State University
Tyler Santee - UNC Pembroke
Morgan Sleeth -  Guilford College
JT Spath - Louisburg College
Bennett Aneralla - United States Coast Guard Academy
Sam Boggs - Florida Gulf Coast University
Bayley Cashion - University of North Florida
Nicole Duncan - Catawba College
Rachel Dyl - Denison University
Daniel Faler - Queens University
Erin Feldman - Catawba College
Nicole Ferren - Belmont Abbey College
Kelly Flanders - Appalachian State University
Victoria Jackson - Pfeiffer University
Matt Jegier - Elon University
Justine Lockman - UNC Charlotte
Jenny Lux - Catawba College
Brooke Miller - UNC Asheville
Landon Moss - Hampden-Sydney College
Kiersten Peck - Catawba College
Hayden Poell - UNC Pembroke
Alex Roarke- Lenoir-Rhyne University
Brayden Smith - UNC Wilmington
Jack Zollicoffer - Bucknell University
Cheyn Roux - Capital University 
Brianna Cuevas - Western Carolina University 
Scout Monteith - Lipscomb University
Zachary Quest - Emory and Henry College 
Carolyn Huddy  - University of North Carolina - Wilmington 
Jonathan "Boo" Davis - North Carolina State University 
David Gibbons - Long Island University 
Jackson Allen - Appalachian State University 
Chuka Anyafo - Lafayette College 
Jason Andrechjak - Emory University 
Andre Diouf - University of Central Florida 
Tommy Mikuleza - Hampden-Sydney College 
James Mingoes - Siena College 
Ben Steen - Appalachian State University 
Dillon Edwards - Pfeiffer University
Justin Williams  - Belmont Abbey College 
Jake LaFrancis - Catawba College 
Brandi Arey - Gardner Webb University 
Logan Long - United States Air Force Academy
Marcus Lohrmann - Eckerd College
Carly Williamson - UNC-Chapel Hill
Jennifer Nye - UNCC
Ty Haddock - Belmont Abbey
Chris Wall - Belmont Abbey
Breck Collins - Belmont Abbey
Evan Vogel - Lake Forest College 
Joe Marshall – Wofford
Brandon Jordi – Richmond
George Kaloudis – Davidson
Ryan Fine - Denison University
Mason McCarter - Appalachian University
Eric Suarez – Queens University
Diego Suarez - Queens University
Trey Hemphill- UNC Asheville
Conor Agnew- NC State
Kenny Bonilla- Catawba College
Emory Orr- Dartmouth 
Gabe Franco- Lee University
Connor Miller - Old Dominion University
Gianni Lewis - Mars Hill
John Pouliot - George Mason University
Jordan Chillson - Catawba College
Vaughn Bandy - Virginia Tech 
Max Henry - Davidson College 
Blair Jeralds - University of Denver 
Will McGinnis - University of South Carolina 
Aaron Oder - Cornell University 
Stefen Picton - University of Dayton 
Matt Risher- Marshall University
Robert Rogers- Pfeiffer University
Danny Sassano - Northern Illinois University
Adama Wakai - Virginia Tech
Emmu Wakai - Furman University
Jared Watts - Wake Forest University
Turner Almond - Wofford College
Andrew Carey -  NC State University
Patrick Eavenson - West Virginia University
Joe Hughes - Georgia Southern University
Chase Johnston - University of Richmond
Eric Martinez - University of South Carolina
Will Mayhew - Wake Forest University 
Adam Pienkny - University of South Carolina – Sumter
Carson Smith - Catawba College
Michael Watkins - Lincoln Memorial University
Sven Picton - UNC Greensboro
Steven Sassano - Appalachian State 
Beck Williams - East Tennessee State
Alex Smith - St. Andrews College
Matt Karas - Lees-McRae College
Emily Archer - Georgia Southern University
Taylor Hendrick - Clemson University
Michael Lloyd - Elon University 
Alex Rownd - UNC-Chapel Hill
Matthew Pacifici - Wake Forest University
Patrick Harrow - Appalachian State University
Grant Carney - Kenyon College
Marcus Lohrmann - Eckerd College 
Casey Caronis - University of North Florida
George Kaloudis - Davidson College
Paul Egle - UNC Asheville
Nathaniel Enos - Mars Hill College
Stephen Cavallo - Frostburg State University
Erin Stephenson - Wofford College