Website Manager

Bethesda Soccer Club

2018/2019 Girls Program

Director of Coaching & Player Development
Shannon Cirovski(443) 472-5118[email protected] 


Age-Group Contacts


U07-U12 (2007-2012): Emily Janss-Payton


U13-U19 SC (2006-2000): Jeff Rohrman


Goalkeeper Coach: Laurie Pells George


(240) 645-5656

(608) 217-4569

(908) 338-7026

[email protected] 

 [email protected]

 [email protected]

 

 

2018/2019 Coaches

Age Team Name League Coach Coach Email Social Media
GU08 Academy 11/12 OBSL Meggan Eckert [email protected]  
Christine Thebo [email protected]  
GU09 Acad Blue 10 NexGen Noelle Keselica [email protected]  
GU09 Acad White 10 NexGen Claire Kostelnik [email protected]  
GU10 Acad Blue 09 NexGen Gary Burke [email protected]  
GU10 Acad White 09 NexGen Noelle Keselica [email protected]  
GU10 Acad Green 09 NCSL-NG0931 Ele Margelos [email protected]  
Morgan Dorset [email protected]  
GU11 Acad Blue 08 EDP Meggan Eckert [email protected]  
GU11 Acad White 08 OBSL Elizabeth Robinson [email protected]  
GU11 Acad Green 08 OBSL Samantha Roos [email protected]  
GU12 Acad Blue 07 EDP Gary Burke [email protected]  
GU12 Acad White 07 EDP Elizabeth Robinson [email protected]  
GU12 Acad Green 07 NCSL-NG0741 Mustapha Minteh [email protected]  
GU13 ECNL 06 ECNL David Greene [email protected]  
GU13 Rapids 06 EDP-Prem 1 Anthony Pykosh [email protected]  
GU13 Bulldogs 06 NCSL-NG0657 Samantha Roos [email protected]  
GU14 ECNL Real 05 ECNL David Greene [email protected]  
Meggan Eckert [email protected]thesdasoccer.org  
GU14 Rowdies 05 EDP-Prem 1 Nancy Rohrman [email protected]  
GU14 Hawks 05 EDP-Prem 2 Mustapha Minteh [email protected]  
GU15 8th Grade Elite EDP-Prem 1m 1 Shannon Cirovski [email protected]  
GU15 ECNL Force 04 ECNL Shannon Cirovski [email protected]  
Meggan Eckert [email protected]  
GU15 Elite 04 (Savage) EDP-Prem 1 Nancy Rohrman [email protected]  
GU15 Rampage 04 (Socceroos) EDP-Prem 2 Hector Morales Jr. [email protected]  
GU16 ECNL Fury 03 ECNL Ashly Kennedy [email protected]  
Emily Payton [email protected]  
GU16 Legacy 03 EDP-Prem 1 Trey Livingston [email protected]  
GU17 ECNL Threat 02 ECNL Emily Payton [email protected]  
Ashly Kennedy [email protected]  
GU17 Freedom 02 EDP-Prem 1 Haroot Hakopian [email protected]  @hakopiah
GU17 Alliance 02 EDP-Prem 2 Hector Morales Jr. [email protected]  
GU19 ECNL Tempo 00/01 ECNL Trey Livingston [email protected]  
(Union) Brian Wiese [email protected]  @wiese_brian
GU18 Storm 01 EDP-Prem 1 Jeff Rohrman [email protected]  
GU19 Pride 00/01 Tourn Team Haroot Hakopian [email protected] @Hakopiah

Privacy Statement  |  Terms of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement  |  Copyright © 2018 Bethesda Soccer Club Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods