SKILLBUILDERS SCHEDULE SPRING 2016

Skillbuilders is a FREE  training program run by our Skills First professional trainers.  It is for all of our recreational players who want to improve their soccer skills and their game.  Sessions are bi-weekly (every other week) and will be held at  Shamrock Farms Park.  Chart below lists dates and times each team is scheduled with a trainer.  Players will be notified of CANCELLATIONS by email and on the home page of McHenry Soccer website. 

WEEKS 1,3,5, & 7:


Dates 5:00-6:00    6:00-7:00  6:00-7:00  
Monday 04/11/16
04/25/16
05/09/16
05/23/16
Trainer: Nick
U6 Brazil Sorenson
U6 Germany Hunt
U7 Germany Riley
Trainer: 


Trainer:


Tuesday 


04/12/16
04/26/16
05/10/16
05/24/16

Trainer: Austin
U8/U9 Brazil Santos
U8/U9 Holland Bunting
U8/U9 Germany Carlos
Trainer: Nick
U8/U9 Mexico Czaja
U8/U9 Argentina McKewen
U8/U9 Spain Butler 
Thursday

04/14/16
04/28/16
05/12/16
05/26/16

Trainer: Austin
U12G Holland Schaid
U12 Spain Ortiz
U10G Uruguay Ortiz
U10G Holland Goff

Trainer: Austin
U10 Argentina Alich 
U12 Argentina Alich

Trainer: 
            
 


     

WEEKS 2,4,6, & 8:


Dates 5:00-6:00    6:00-7:00  6:00-7:00  
Monday 04/18/16
05/02/16
05/16/16
05/30/16

Trainer: Nick
U10 Germany Whitmore
U10 Spain Sacchitello
U8/U9 Italy Tapia
Trainer: Austin
U12 Germany Ference 
U14 Brazil Smith

Trainer:


Tuesday 


04/19/16
05/03/16
05/17/16
05/31/16

Trainer: 

Trainer: Austin
U7 Argentina White
U7 Brazil Bride
U6 Italy Coach?
U6 Argentina Derkey
Trainer: 
Thursday 04/21/16
05/05/16
05/19/16
06/02/16
Trainer: 





Trainer:  Austin
 
 
Trainer: 

 


     

SKILLBUILDERS SCHEDULE FALL 2015

Skillbuilders Sessions will be held at  Shamrock Farms Park.  They are bi-weekly sessions (every other week) and are included in player's fees.   You will be notified of CANCELLATIONS by email and on the home page of McHenry Soccer website. 

WEEKS 1,3,5, & 7:


Dates 5:00-6:00    6:00-7:00  6:00-7:00  
Monday 9/14/15
9/28/15
10/12/15
10/26/15
Trainer: Nick
U6 Brazil Sorenson
U6 Germany Hunt
U7 Germany Riley
Trainer: 


Trainer:


Tuesday 


9/15/15
9/29/15
10/13/15
10/27/15

Trainer: Austin/Kenzie
U8/U9 Brazil Santos
U8/U9 Holland Bunting
Trainer: Nick
U8/U9 Mexico Czaja
U8/U9 Argentina McKewen
Thursday

9/17/15 CANCELED
10/01/15
10/08/15 (9/17 makeup)
10/15/15
10/29/15

Trainer: Austin
U8/U9 Italy Tapia 
U8/U9 Spain Lojko 

Trainer: Austin
U10 Argentina Alich 
U12 Argentina Alich
U12G Holland Schaid

Trainer: 
            
 


     

WEEKS 2,4,6, & 8:


Dates 5:00-6:00    6:00-7:00  6:00-7:00  
Monday 9/21/15
10/05/15
10/19/15
11/02/15

Trainer: Nick
U10G Holland Goff 
U10 Germany Becker 
U10 Spain Sacchitello


Trainer: Nick
U12 Germany Ference 
U14 Brazil Smith

Trainer:


Tuesday 


9/22/15
10/06/15
10/20/15
11/3/15 CANCELED moved to 11/5/15
11/5/15

Trainer: 

Trainer: Austin/Kenzie
U7 Argentina White
U7 Brazil Bride
U6 Italy Lomeli
U6 Argentina Derkey
Trainer: 
Thursday 9/24/15
10/08/15
10/22/15
Trainer: 





Trainer:  Austin
 
 
Trainer: 

 


     

**9/17/15 canceled due to weather. Rescheduled for 10/8/15.