Michigan Rush Downriver

Open Training

All Open Training sessions June 12th-15th will be at

Germania Hall 23156 King Rd, 
Players should attend the Open Training Sessions for their birth year - All current Rush and Non-Rush players are welcome and free of charge.  To register for Tryouts June 17th and 18th Click Here


Open Training Schedule

 We anticipate forming multiple teams in a number of age groups.  Please attend the Open Training and Tryout for your birth year.

Mobile Users: Click Here for Open Training Schedule PDF

BOYS

AGE GROUP DATES TIME FIELD HEAD COACHES
2011/2010 Boys (U7/U8) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 2 Suleiman
2009 Boys (U9) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 2 S. McIntyre
2008 Boys (U10) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 2 Porreca
2007 Boys (U11) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 2 Bielski
2006 Boys (U12) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 3 Bielski, Bielski
2005 Boys (U13) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 7:00pm to 8:15pm Germania 3 J McIntyre, J McIntyre
2004 Boys (U14) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 1 J McIntyre
2003 Boys (U15) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 1 J McIntyre, J McIntyre
2002 Boys (U16) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 1 Quirk
2001 Boys (U17) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 1 Demeter, Suleiman
2000 Boys (U18) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 1 Demeter
1999 Boys (U19) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 1 Quirk, Suleiman

 

GIRLS

AGE GROUP DATES TIME FIELD HEAD COACHES
2011/2010 Girls (U7/U8) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 2 Rodriguez
2009 Girls(U9) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 2 Rodriguez
2008 Girls(U10) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 2 Cooke
2007 Girls(U11) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 3 S McIntyre
2006 Girls (U12) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 5:30pm to 6:45pm Germania 3 S McIntyre
2005 Girls (U13) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 7:00pm to 8:15pm Germania 3 Hatfield, Bielski
2004 Girls (U14) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 7:00pm to 8:15pm Germania 1 Hatfield
2003 Girls (U15) Tuesday & Wednesday - June 13th & 14th 7:00pm to 8:15pm Germania 1 J McIntyre, Hunter
2002 Girls (U16) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 7:00pm to 8:15pm Germania 1 Demeter
2001 Girls (U17) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 7:00pm to 8:15pm Germania 1 Demeter, Suleiman
2000 Girls(U18) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 7:00pm to 8:15pm Germania 1 Quirk
1999 Girls (U19) Monday & Thursday - June 12th & 15th 7:00pm to 8:15pm Germania 1 Demeter, Suleiman


Field Locations:
Germania Hall 23156 King Rd,  
 
Tryouts will be June 17th and 18th.  Tryouts & Open Practices

Registration Listing

No Programs Available

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.

Contact

Michigan Rush Downriver
1623 Rose Lane Trenton MI 48183Website: https://clubs.bluesombrero.com/michiganrush 
   

Phone : 734-675-2028
Email: downriverrush@gmail.com

HOURS

Rush National sponsor

Copyright © 2017 Michigan Rush Downriver  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement